Programs
Athletics
Upcoming Games

Select a Team

  • Basketball - Girls Varsity

    2021 - 2022
    Head Coach: Sam Bergen
    Coach: Makenzie Burud
    Coach: Doug Feinberg
    Coach: Nicole Ferraro

Basketball - Girls Varsity

Home
Scrimmage
vs.
Beacon HS
Physical Education Center - 3rd Floor Gym - 1
Home
Scrimmage
vs.
St. Jean Baptiste
Physical Education Center - 3rd Floor Gym - 1
Away
Scrimmage
vs.
Long Island Lutheran
Long Island Lutheran High School
Away
Scrimmage
vs.
Sacred Heart
Convent of the Sacred Heart - Athletics and Wellness Center
Home
Scrimmage
Cancelled
vs.
Harrison High School
Physical Education Center - 3rd Floor Gym - 1
Home
Tournament

Dalton Invitational

Non-League
vs.
Grace Church
Win 71-27
Physical Education Center - 3rd Floor Gym - 1
Home

Dalton Invitational

Non-League
vs.
Trevor Day
Win 59-21
Physical Education Center - 3rd Floor Gym - 1
Home
League
vs.
Fieldston
Win 61-15
Physical Education Center - 3rd Floor Gym - 1
Away
League
vs.
Hackley
Win 57-36
Home
Cancelled
vs.
Sacred Heart Academy
Physical Education Center - 3rd Floor Gym - 1
Home
vs.
Columbia Prep
Win 86-41
Physical Education Center - 3rd Floor Gym - 1
Neutral
Invitational

Super Games @ The Shore

Non-League
vs.
Ursuline
Loss 45-60
Holmdel High School
Away
Cancelled
vs.
Greenwich Country Day
Greenwich Country Day School
Away
League
vs.
Trinity
Win 63-23
Home
vs.
Rye Country Day
Win 69-23
Physical Education Center - 3rd Floor Gym - 1
Away
League
vs.
Fieldston
Win 73-8
Ethical Culture Fieldston School
Neutral
Invitational

Rose Classic

Non-League
vs.
Mary Louis Academy
Win 53-46
Nazareth Regional High School
Home
League
vs.
Poly Prep
Win 77-33
Physical Education Center - 3rd Floor Gym - 1
Away
Cancelled
vs.
Masters
The Masters School
Home
vs.
Maria Regina
Win 68-39
Physical Education Center - 3rd Floor Gym - 1
Away
League
vs.
Riverdale
Win 65-25
Riverdale Country School
Home
League
vs.
Hackley
Win 66-41
Physical Education Center - 3rd Floor Gym - 1
Away
Cancelled
vs.
Staten Island Academy
Staten Island Academy
Away
Cancelled
vs.
Lawrenceville
The Lawrenceville School
Away
League
vs.
Horace Mann
Win 63-26
Horace Mann School
Home

Warren Hines Night

League
vs.
Trinity
Win 78-26
Physical Education Center - 3rd Floor Gym - 1
Home
vs.
Staten Island Academy
Loss 57-65
Physical Education Center - 3rd Floor Gym - 1
Home
League
vs.
Horace Mann
Win 60-41
Physical Education Center - 3rd Floor Gym - 1
Home
League
vs.
Riverdale
Win 67-29
Physical Education Center - 3rd Floor Gym - 1
Away
League
vs.
Poly Prep
Win 50-45
Poly Prep Country Day School
Home
Playoff

NYSAIS Tournament Quarterfinals

Non-League
vs.
Riverdale
Win 71-25
Spence School Gym - Spence School Gym - 1
Home
Playoff

NYSAIS Tournament Semifinals

Non-League
vs.
Hackley
Win 66-38
Physical Education Center - 3rd Floor Gym - 1
Neutral
Playoff

NYSAIS Tournament Finals

Non-League
vs.
Poly Prep
Win 64-25
Spence School Gym - Spence School Gym - 1

Stats

Overall Statistics
W L T %
21 2 0 91.3
League Statistics
W L T %
12 0 0 100
Non-League Statistics
W L T %
9 2 0 81.8

Coaches

  • Head Coach Sam Bergen
  • Assistant Coach Makenzie Burud
  • Assistant Coach Doug Feinberg
  • Assistant Coach Nicole Ferraro
(Grades K-3) 53 East 91st Street
New York, NY 10128
General: (212) 423-5200 | Admissions: (212) 423-5463
General: info@dalton.org | Admissions: fpadmissions@dalton.org

(Gr. 4 Dalton East & PE Center) 200 East 87th Street
New York, NY 10128
General: (212) 423-5200 | Admissions: (212) 423-5361
General: info@dalton.org | Admissions: admissionsmshs@dalton.org

(Grade 5-12) 108 East 89th Street
New York, NY 10128
General: (212) 423-5200 | Admissions: (212) 423-5262
General: info@dalton.org | Admissions: admissionsmshs@dalton.org