About Athletics
Awards and Honors

David Dunkel Hall of Fame

The Hall of Fame inductees represent a storied history of the proud and respected athletic program at the Dalton School, honoring the achievements of Dalton athletes, coaches, and championship teams. Since the Hall of Fame's inception in 1995, there have been sixty-four athletes and three coaches inducted.

To be eligible for the Hall of Fame, an athlete must have graduated from Dalton at least five years prior, and a coach must be retired.

Hall of Fame Recipients

List of 7 items.

  • 1960's

    Julie Heldman ‘62
    Howard Greenberg ‘69
    Steve Vlamis ‘69
    Julia Smith ‘69
     
  • 1970s

    Larry Stackhouse ‘70
    Keith Brown ‘71
    Nancy Fuld Neff ‘72
    Roy Samuelsen ‘73
    Orlando Wright ‘73
    Brian Boyers ‘73
    Scott K. Grayson ‘73
    Jason Ekaireb ‘74
    Fred Baldino ‘75
    Scott Spizer ‘76
    Ron Reggio ‘76
    Timothy Profita ‘76
    Meg Meyer ‘77
    John Wyatt ‘78
    Mary Connelly ‘79
    Katherine Rudin ‘79
  • 1980s

    Patricia Rose ‘80
    Stefanie Grossman Raichelson ‘82
    Nicky Veronis ‘82
    John Copulos ‘82
    Darnell Brunson ‘83
    Michael Keden ‘83
    Adam Lewis ‘83
    Jeff Marshall ‘84
    Alex Millman ‘84
    Brett Spector ‘84
    Craig Prather ‘85
    David Wolkoff ‘85
    Rebecca Kovacik ‘85
    Robert Karetsky ‘85
    Inanna Donnelley ‘86
    Jill Dunkel McKissock ‘87
    Johnna Kleban ‘88
    Donald Lustig ‘88
    Eddie Kaplan ‘88
    Mark Feuerstein ‘89
    Ted Frischling ‘89
    Daniel Steinhardt ‘89
  • 1990s

    Warren Burgess ‘90
    Ishmael Muhammed ‘90
    Alexis Donnelly Glick ‘90
    Stephen Mack ‘90
    Samantha Ettus ‘90
    Jared Leake ‘91
    Kaara Radon ‘91
    Sekou Hamer ‘92
    Jesse Rosenfeld ‘92
    Benjamin Metzger ‘93
    David Mack ‘94
    Bunmi Samuel ‘95
    Lauren Bernhardt ‘98
    Morissa Falk-Freedman ‘99
  • 2000s

    Whitney Macino ‘00
    Sarah Wild ‘00
    Benjamin Brown ‘01
    Ryan Ewers ‘02
    Dee Martin ‘02
    Theodore Bressman ‘02
    Patrick Hederman ‘02
    Jordan Lexton ‘04
  • Coaches

    Allan Boyers
    David Dunkel
    Anne Haskin
  • Teams

    1964 Girls Basketball
    1982 Football
    1984 Boys Basketball
    1987 Girls Volleyball
    1987 Girls Tennis
    1989 Boys Basketball
    1999 Girls Volleyball
    2000 Football